ALPAFLOR NATURAL GIGAWHITE HERBAL POWDER FOR BLACK SOAP BOOSTER

ALPAFLOR NATURAL GIGAWHITE HERBAL POWDER FOR BLACK SOAP BOOSTER

Alpaflor® Gigawhite™ is a skin lightener developed from Alpine plants.  Alpaflor® Gigawhite™ can brighten and even skin tone as well as reduce the color intensity of age spots.

Alpaflor® Gigawhite™’s development is the result of a research program in which about a hundred plants were selected for their tyrosinase-inhibiting capacity. Dopachrome formation was measured using a spectrophotometer.  Of the hundred plants tested, 15 were selected for their in vitro tyrosinase-inhibiting activity and were subsequently tested on cell cultures. In the cell cultures, 7 plants manifested even greater tyrosinase-inhibiting activity.  These were active not only on whole cells (with their membranes) but also on cell lysates (the membranes having been destroyed). It was this discovery that led to the development of  Alpaflor® Gigawhite™. The plants were combined in a proprietary and synergistic ratio maximizing its activity and producing an even more effective compound. In in vitro, ex vivo and in vivo tests, Alpaflor® Gigawhite™ has an effect on the tyrosinase-inhibiting mechanism involved in melanin biosynthesis.

Functions:

* Skin-lightening activity
* Reduction of age spots color intensity
* Evening of skin tone


Cosmetic Applications:

* All types of skin lightening activity
* Reduction of age spots color intensity
* Evening of skin tone

INCI: Malva Sylvestris (Mallow) Extract, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Primula Veris Extract, Alchemilla Vulgaris Extract, Veronica Officinalis Extract, Melissa Officinalis Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium Extract.


Packaging: 8 oz/ 250g


Formulation Guidelines

Water soluble

Should be dissolved in glycerin, water and/or alcohol before incorporating into cosmetic formulation at temperature below 60°C (140°F)

Stable within a pH range of 3.0 - 6.5


Typical Usage Rate:3 - 5%
Appearance:Brown powder
Solubility: Soluble in water, glycerin, ethanol


Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 59°-77°F (15°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed vessel.

This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

Disclaimer
Statements contained herein have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat and cure or prevent disease. Always consult with your professional skin care provider.
    $84.99 Regular Price
    $76.49Sale Price
     

    Contact

    Follow

    ©2017 by Ng Styles Online. Proudly created with Wix.com